Chauffeured transfers in Pisa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pisa with the fare shown first
Pisa arranges pre-booked transfers in Pisa (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Pisa, each with its page
- Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spafrom €52.9024 min
- Fondazione Toscana "Gabriele Monasterio"from €65.8533 min
- Cattedrale di Pisafrom €65.9632 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pisa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pisa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Pisa
€52.90
the cheapest route
24 min
Aeroporto di Capannori → Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spa
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pisa, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Capannori → Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spa19 km · 24 min€52.90from
- Aeroporto di Capannori → Fondazione Toscana "Gabriele Monasterio"24.5 km · 33 min€65.85from
- Aeroporto di Capannori → Cattedrale di Pisa24.8 km · 32 min€65.96from
- Aeroporto di Capannori → Pontedera - Casciana T.24.4 km · 34 min€66.08from
- Aeroporto di Capannori → Hotel Bologna Pisa26.5 km · 37 min€70.85from
- Aeroporto di Capannori → AC Hotel Pisa by Marriott26.6 km · 37 min€71.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Capannori → Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spa | 19 km | 24 min | €52.90 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Capannori → Fondazione Toscana "Gabriele Monasterio" | 24.5 km | 33 min | €65.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Capannori → Cattedrale di Pisa | 24.8 km | 32 min | €65.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Capannori → Pontedera - Casciana T. | 24.4 km | 34 min | €66.08 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Capannori → Hotel Bologna Pisa | 26.5 km | 37 min | €70.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Capannori → AC Hotel Pisa by Marriott | 26.6 km | 37 min | €71.02 | See details |
Where we take you in Pisa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Internazionale di Pisa
from €103.14Airport
Piazzale Corradino D'Ascanio, 1, 56121 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Aeroporto dei Marmi - Massa-Versilia
from €94.26Airport
Via Intercomunale, 12/B, 54100 Massa MS
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Capannori
from €52.90Airport
Via Cavaliere lavoro Mario Carrara, 55012 Capannori LU
See prices and book →Central Railway Station
from €106.04Station
56121 Pisa PI, Italia
See prices and book →Livorno Centrale
from €124.30Station
57124 Livorno LI, Italia
See prices and book →Pisa S. Rossore
from €89.20Station
56122 Pisa PI, Italia
See prices and book →Pontedera - Casciana T.
from €66.08Station
56025 Pontedera PI, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria Pisana
from €72.72Hospital
Via Mario Selli, 7, 56124 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria Pisana - Stabilimento di Santa Chiara
from €89.94Hospital
Via Roma, 67, 56100 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Biomedical Centro Medico by MedicalGroup
from €76.41Hospital
Via delle Bocchette, 1, 56121 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Privata San Rossore
from €86.13Hospital
Viale delle Cascine, 152/f, 56122 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Cisanello Chirurgia Vascolare - Edificio 10
from €73.46Hospital
Via Paradisa, 2, 56124 Pisa PI
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pisa?
In Pisa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pisa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pisa?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pisa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pisa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pisa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car